Indoor Schedule Information

To make a booking or to inquire further about bookings availability, contact the Bookings Coordinator by calling 780-413-4125 ext 1, or by emailing This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. . Payment will be due at the time you make your booking.

Edmonton Soccer Association facilities is currently accepting rentals for all three indoor centres for dates up to and including January 30, 2018. Some schedules will not be viewable while we enter the Polar Cup tournament schedule, please call our bookings office for availability for these dates if there is no data showing in the calendar below.

Turf installation has been completed in all centres, field 6 will remain a concrete surface throughout the winter season.

CSA approved helmets are mandatory on concrete surfaces and for all stick sports.

Please refer to the individual league websites using our links page for schedule changes. The schedule at the Edmonton Soccer Centres Control Desks will be considered correct in the event of a bookings conflict.

In the event that pages you are viewing show up without bookings, we likely have not accepted bookings that far in advance. Please scroll down to view schedules.

If you are having trouble interpreting times, with your mouse, hover over any booked time slot and the time that is actually booked will show up. Please take into consideration that times are shown in military time; to interpret times for 1:00 p.m. and later, subtract 12 hours.

Having difficulty navigating? From a pc browser, use the interior scroll bar to view schedules later in the day. From a mobile browser, you may be able to scroll by placing your finger in the middle of the schedule, then dragging up or down. Some mobile browsers may not be able to see the full schedule.

Field Calendar

Previous Day                Saturday the 19th of January 2019                 Next Day
West
1
2
3
4
East
5
6
7
8
South
9
10
11
12
Time
07:00
07:15
07:30
07:45
08:00
08:15
08:30
08:45
09:00
09:15
09:30
09:45
10:00
10:15
10:30
10:45
11:00
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
12:15
12:30
12:45
13:00
13:15
13:30
13:45
14:00
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15
17:30
17:45
18:00
18:15
18:30
18:45
19:00
19:15
19:30
19:45
20:00
20:15
20:30
20:45
21:00
21:15
21:30
21:45
22:00
22:15
22:30
22:45
23:00
23:15
23:30
23:45
00:00
00:15
00:30
00:45

EMSA U09 Boys Tier 7Y

Beaumont (Netelenbos) vs Woodvale (Crichton) U9B

EMSA U09 Boys Tier 7Y

North Millbourne (Gallimore) U9B vs Ritchie (Munoz)

EMSA U09 Boys Tier 6X

Glastonbury (Rundle) vs Lendrum (Hildebrandt)

EMSA U09 Boys Tier 7X

Horsehill (Antipan) vs Battle River (Sevigny)

EMSA U09 Boys Tier 5X

Lewis Estates (Wong U9) vs COCL (Scott)

EMSA U09 Boys Tier 5X

Hairsine (Lane) vs Lorelei/ Beaumaris (Caissie)

EMSA U11 Boys Tier 4

Heritage Point (Heidebrecht) vs TRSA (Voicu)

EMSA U11 Boys Tier 6X

Malmo (Pelletier) vs Carlisle (Morrison) U11

EMSA U11 Boys Tier 6X

Steele Heights (Eisan) vs Rio Terrace (Machnik)

EMSA U11 Girls Tier 7

Bonnie Doon (Paolini) vs Fort Saskatchewan (Bandura)

EDSA Women 35+ Major League

ASC Elite vs The Fury

EDSA Women 35+ Major League

Cougars Elite vs Shevas

EDSA Women 35+ Major League

Hoppers vs Ital Canadians Classics

Galatasaray FC

EMSA U09 Boys Tier 5X

Glastonbury (Phung) vs TRSA (Johansen)

EMSA U09 Boys Tier 6X

Lago Lindo (Valladares) vs Crestwood (DeLuca)

EMSA U13 Girls Tier 5

Fort Saskatchewan (Lennox) vs McLeod (Moffitt)

EMSA U13 Girls Tier 4

Willowby (Stephen) vs Belmead (Phillip U13)

EMSA U11 Boys Tier 5Y

Allendale (Pottinger) vs McLeod (Dunsford)

EMSA U11 Boys Tier 7Y

Horsehill (Bartlett) vs Burnewood (Uddin)

EMSA U11 Boys Tier 7X

Hardisty (Semchuk) vs Lewis Estates (Kean)

EMSA U11 Girls Tier 7

Willowby (Galeschuk) vs NWC (Daniell)

EMSA U11 Boys Tier 5Y

Aldergrove (Stamper) vs Glastonbury (Whitfield/ Nafziger/ Guernsey)

EDSA Men 35+ Premier

Viti Masters vs Scottish Premier Masters

EDSA Men 35+ Premier

White Eagles vs Real Santiago FC

EDSA Men 35+ Premier

Punjab United Masters vs Romania

Team Ukraine

EMSA U09 Girls Tier 7

Horsehill (Wordell) vs Heritage Point (Krepela/ Orr)

EMSA U11 Girls Tier 6X

Carlisle (Vado) vs Spruce Grove (O'Shea)

EMSA U11 Girls Tier 7

Horsehill (Prosser) vs Beaumont (Phillips)

EMSA U11 Boys Tier 5X

Hairsine (Cardoso) vs Ottewell (Retamozo)

EMSA U13 Girls Tier 6Y

Baturyn (Twerdochlib) vs Spruce Grove (Bignell)

EDSA Men 35+ Premier

Real Sociedad FC vs Bosnia Masters

EDSA Men 35+ Premier

Global United vs FC Lebanon

FC Lebanon

EMSA U7 Mixed West

Lessard (Dajavs) vs Lewis Est. (Mbanga)

EMSA U7 Mixed West

Grovenor (Crozier) vs Glastonbury (McCrimmon)

EMSA U7 Mixed West

Willowby (Symonds) vs Belmead (Keller)

EMSA U7 Mixed West

Callingwood (Earnshaw) vs Rio Terrace (Oscar)

EMSA U7 Mixed West

Glastonbury (Stojanov) vs Lewis Est. (Spence)

EMSA U7 Mixed West

Rio Terrace (Seibel) vs Glastonbury (Copeland/ Miciak)

EMSA U7 Mixed West

Crestwood (Myskiw) vs Parkview (Day)

EMSA U7 Mixed West

Lewis Est. (Murphy) vs Aldergrove (Bacon)

EMSA U7 Mixed West

Crestwood (Janicki) vs Westmount (Martin)

EMSA Mini Master Schedule

EMSA U09 Boys Tier 7Y

Westmount (Engstrom) vs Duggan (Heidebrecht)

EMSA U13 Girls Tier 5

Lago Lindo (Viveiros) U13 vs Ellerslie (Hargrave)

EMSA U13 Girls Tier 5

St. Albert (Costin) vs Ardrossan (Kennedy)

EMSA U13 Girls Tier 5

Steele Heights (Yushchyshyn) vs Battle River (Power)

EMSA U11 Boys Tier 6X

South Clareview (Pal) vs Baturyn (Archer)

EMSA U11 Boys Tier 6Y

Lago Lindo (Skinner) vs TRSA (Ullrich)

EMSA U11 Boys Tier 5Y

Lago Lindo (Ziegler) vs Meadows (Reyes)

EMSA U11 Girls Tier 5

Glastonbury (Brandsma/ Hore) vs Greenfield (Fedun)

EMSA U11 Boys Tier 6X

TRSA (Plakas) vs Millhurst (Stainer)

Rolmo Fire

Greater Edmonton Lacrosse

Cameroon

Fiji MWC

EMSA U09 Girls Tier 7

Summerside (Chaitanya) vs Summerside (Varughese)

EMSA U09 Girls Tier 6

Greenfield (Morgan) vs Beaumont (Montney)

EMSA U09 Boys Tier 6Y

Summerside (Hardstaff) U9B vs Heritage Point (King)

EMSA U09 Girls Tier 6

McLeod (Zahariuk U9G) vs TRSA (Reynolds)

EMSA U09 Boys Tier 7Y

Battle River (Juszkiewicz) vs Meadows (Breshears) U9B

EMSA U09 Boys Tier 5Y

Willowby (Ginther) vs Hardisty (Filice/ Parry)

EMSA U11 Boys Tier 4

Spruce Grove (Weber) vs Fort Saskatchewan (Ream)

EMSA U11 Boys Tier 6Y

TRSA (Guevera) vs Burnewood (Chambers)

EMSA U11 Boys Tier 4

Yellowbird (Capriz) U11 vs COCL (Ma)

EMSA U11 Boys Tier 7Y

Westmount (Gomes) vs Griesbach (Roth)

EMSA U13 Girls Tier 5

NWC (Arklie) vs Crestwood (McKeown)

Brook's Team

Colombia

Africana FC Youth

ECMA

Novice

Knights vs Tigers

Atom

Savages vs Gladiators

Atom

Thunderbirds vs Nov Red Dogs

Minor A

Gremlins vs Blackhawks

Minor A

Blues vs Golden Knights

Minor B

Warriors vs At Red Dogs

Minor B

Albino Rhinos vs At Nighthawks

Intermediate B

Panthers vs Fury

Major

Dark Knights vs No U's

2018 Fall Season Master Schedule

2018 Fall Season Master Schedule

Men Div 10

Red Legion vs Twisters

Men Div 10

Smokin Aces vs Canadians

Men Div 10

Cobra Kai vs Rampage

Men Div 2

Jedi Knights vs Reapers

EMSA U09 Boys Tier 7X

Kilkenny (Danyluk) vs Spruce Grove (Hachem)

EMSA U09 Boys Tier 7X

Fraser (Marinic) vs Twin Brooks (Basara)

EMSA U11 Boys Tier 6Y

Lessard (Smith) vs Crestwood (Bryson)

EMSA U11 Girls Tier 6X

Meadows (Breshears) vs Battle River (Kilgour)

EMSA U11 Boys Tier 5X

Spruce Grove (Fikkert) vs Greater Windermere (Martinez)

EMSA U13 Girls Tier 6X

St. Albert (Dechamplain) vs Spruce Grove (Zaplotinsky)

EMSA U13 Girls Tier 6X

Highlands (Black) vs St. Albert (Chalupa)

El Salvador (Selles)

Sudanese Soccer Team

Istanbul FC

EMSA U7 Mixed East

McLeod (Boschman U7M) vs Lor./ Beau. (Laycock)

EMSA U7 Mixed East

Delton (Nice) vs Griesbach (Corley)

EMSA U7 Mixed East

Baturyn (Hannah) vs Kilkenny(Anderson)

EMSA U7 Mixed East

Lago Lindo (Belonog) vs McLeod (Kropp)

EMSA U7 Mixed East

Newton (Abdullahi) vs Hairsine (Gardner)

EMSA U7 Mixed East

COCL (Haymour) vs Horsehill (Barry)

EMSA U7 Mixed East

Horsehill (Strain) vs Fraser (Kublik)

EMSA Mini Master Schedule

EMSA U09 Boys Tier 5Y

McLeod (Khair) vs Rio Terrace (Power)

EMSA U09 Boys Tier 5Y

Carlisle (Morrison) U9 vs TRSA (Palombi)

EMSA U09 Girls Tier 5

TRSA (Gill) U9 vs Steele Heights (Duchseneau-Callihoo)

EMSA U09 Boys Tier 7Y

Newton (Doka) vs Meadows (Champagne) U9B

EMSA U09 Girls Tier 6

Carlisle (Wilson) vs Grovenor (Chaput)

EMSA U11 Boys Tier 6Y

Woodvale (Moawad) vs Spruce Grove (Hook)

EMSA U11 Boys Tier 5X

Spruce Grove (Fikkert) vs Battle River (Phytila)

EMSA U11 Girls Tier 6Y

TRSA (Duff) vs Duggan (Burk)

EMSA U11 Girls Tier 6X

Glenora (Cymerys) vs Willowby (Plant)

EMSA U13 Girls Tier 5

COCL (Fulmer) vs Fraser (Markowski)

EMSA U13 Girls Tier 6Y

St. Albert (Hettle) vs Glastonbury (Sider)

Edmonton Ice

Recreational B

Cool Name Pending vs Peter V.

Recreational B

Baffled Bears vs Rooney Tunes

EMSA U13 Girls Tier 4

Lago Lindo (Lang) vs Ridgewood (Campos)

EMSA U11 Girls Tier 6Y

Steele Heights (Gokiert) vs La Perle (Berube)

EMSA Premier U9 Girls

Warriors (Urquia '10/ 11) vs SW Sting FC (Torres)

EMSA U7 Premier South West

EMSA U09 Boys Tier 7X

McLeod (Raza) vs Greenfield (Perkins)

EMSA U09 Boys Tier 7Y

Fulton Meadows (Riva) U9B vs Beaumont (Correa)

EMSA U11 Boys Tier 5X

Greater Windermere (Martinez) vs Greater Windermere (Rodriguez)

EMSA U11 Boys Tier 4

Laurier Heights (Eadie) vs Spruce Grove (Laurie)

EMSA U11 Girls Tier 5

Lago Lindo (Haniff) U11 vs Lorelei/ Beaumaris (Delgado) U11

EMSA U11 Girls Tier 6X

Duggan (Kamal) vs Summerside (Vanderham)

EMSA U13 Girls Tier 6Y

McLeod (Weber) vs Burnewood (Buss)

EMSA U13 Girls Tier 6Y

Parkview (Whissell) vs TRSA (Little)

SW Tropics

Evolve15Performance Ltd

EMSA U09 Girls Tier 5

Twin Brooks (Murray) vs Belmead (Phillip U9)

EMSA U09 Girls Tier 5

Glenora (Popoff) vs FT Heights (Hoskins)

EMSA U09 Boys Tier 6Y

Parkallen (Lee) vs FT Heights (Davis)

EMSA U09 Girls Tier 5

Lewis Estates (Dong/ Batth) vs Knottwood (Yurkewich)

EMSA U09 Boys Tier 6Y

Delton (Foroud) vs Yellowbird (Smyth)

EMSA U11 Girls Tier 6Y

McLeod (Buchanan) vs Meadows (Dhaliwal)

EMSA U11 Girls Tier 5

Steele Heights (Walker) vs Beaumont (Miechowicz)

EMSA U11 Girls Tier 5

Parkview (Ala Vargas) vs Burnewood (Anderson)

EMSA U11 Boys Tier 7Y

NWC (Welker) vs Leefield (Rosene)

EMSA U13 Girls Tier 6Y

Beaumont (Morris vs Holyrood (Walls)

EMSA U13 Girls Tier 6X

Burnewood (Gilbertson) vs TRSA (John)

Recreational A

Southend United vs Elements FC

Recreational Plus

Mighty Morphin' Flower Arrangers vs Nerd Herd FC

EMSA U7 Arctic Fox Div

Avonmore (Peters) vs Ellerslie (Eckford)

EMSA U7 Arctic Fox Div

TRSA (Stacey) vs Holyrood (Reyes)

EMSA U7 Arctic Fox Div

Allendale (Joyce) vs Beaumont (Melca)

EMSA U7 Arctic Fox Div

Beaumont (Rudzki) vs Yellowbird (Capriz) U7

EMSA U7 Arctic Fox Div

Parkallen (Beschell) U7 vs Her. Point (Gorsak)

EMSA U7 Arctic Fox Div

Burnewood (Panesar) vs Her.Point (Buck)

EMSA U7 Arctic Fox Div

Meadows (Gonzalez) vs Summerside (Meraz)

EMSA U7 Polar Bear Div

Southwood (Melara) vs Knottwood (Silva)

EMSA U7 Polar Bear Div

Her. Point (Tinka) vs Malmo (Shouldice)

EMSA U7 Polar Bear Div

Summerside (Siddiqi) vs Beaumont (Moreno- Fortuny)

EMSA U7 Polar Bear Div

Greenfield (Alain) vs Bonnie Doon (Tadic)

EMSA U7 Polar Bear Div

Summerside (Attobrah) vs TRSA (Johnson)

EMSA U7 Polar Bear Div

Ellerslie (Abusaid) vs Her. Point (Ellison)

EMSA U7 Polar Bear Div

Hardisty (Green) vs Gr. Windermere (Hammond)

EMSA U11 Boys Tier 7Y

Delton (Cassady) vs Fort Saskatchewan (Downs)

EMSA U11 Boys Tier 7X

Kilkenny (Hua) vs Ritchie (Sylvester)

EMSA U13 Girls Tier 6X

St. Albert (Madarash) vs Beaumont (Forshaw)

EMSA U13 Girls Tier 6Y

Strathcona (Berghuys) vs Willowby (Speer)

EMSA U13 Girls Tier 6X

Blackmud Creek (Fazli) vs Parkallen (Beschell) U13

Recreational A

Blue Crush vs Balotelli-tubbies

Recreational Plus

KFC 4S vs Turnt Up Turnips

EMSA U09 Boys Tier 7X

Holyrood (Sutherland) vs Lewis Estates (Martin)

EMSA U09 Boys Tier 5Y

Grovenor (Marshall) vs Ottewell (Przywrzej)

EMSA U09 Boys Tier 6X

Parkview (Wagner/ Whissell) vs Steele Heights (Diaz)

EMSA U09 Boys Tier 6X

Baturyn (Ferguson) vs Rio Terrace (Ondrack)

EMSA U09 Boys Tier 6Y

Lago Lindo (Lindsay) vs Summerside (Kernaghan) U9B

EMSA U11 Boys Tier 7X

TRSA (Eschak) vs Battle River (Wilgosh)

EMSA U11 Boys Tier 5Y

Leefield (Eckert) vs Belmead (Leclerc)

EMSA U11 Boys Tier 7X

Blackmud Creek (Page) vs Callingwood (Gillis)

EMSA U11 Boys Tier 7X

Fort Saskatchewan (Little) vs Ellerslie (Hargrave) U11B

EMSA U13 Girls Tier 4

Lewis Estates (Whitfield) vs TRSA (Hohnisch)

EMSA U13 Girls Tier 4

TRSA (Tasic) vs TRSA (Loveday)

Recreational A

Team G vs Busters

Recreational B

Popular Porcupines vs Rozzle Dozzle

Recreational Plus

99 Problems but a Pitch Ain't One vs What Team?