Indoor Schedule Information

To make a booking or to inquire further about bookings availability, contact the Bookings Coordinator by calling 780-413-4125 ext 1, or by emailing This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. . Payment will be due at the time you make your booking.

Edmonton Soccer Association facilities is currently accepting rentals for all three indoor centres for dates through to January 15, 2018.

Please keep in mind that field 6 will remain a concrete surface throughout the 2017-18 winter season. Soccer cannot be played on this surface.

CSA approved helmets are mandatory on concrete surfaces and for all stick sports.

Please refer to the individual league websites using our links page for schedule changes. The schedule at the Edmonton Soccer Centres Control Desks will be considered correct in the event of a bookings conflict.

In the event that pages you are viewing show up without bookings, we likely have not accepted bookings that far in advance. Please scroll down to view schedules.

If you are having trouble interpreting times, with your mouse, hover over any booked time slot and the time that is actually booked will show up. Please take into consideration that times are shown in military time; to interpret times for 1:00 p.m. and later, subtract 12 hours.

Having difficulty navigating? From a pc browser, use the interior scroll bar to view schedules later in the day. From a mobile browser, you may be able to scroll by placing your finger in the middle of the schedule, then dragging up or down. Some mobile browsers may not be able to see the full schedule.

Field Calendar

Previous Day                Sunday the 14th of January 2018                 Next Day
West
1
2
3
4
East
5
6
7
8
South
9
10
11
12
Time
07:00
07:15
07:30
07:45
08:00
08:15
08:30
08:45
09:00
09:15
09:30
09:45
10:00
10:15
10:30
10:45
11:00
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
12:15
12:30
12:45
13:00
13:15
13:30
13:45
14:00
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15
17:30
17:45
18:00
18:15
18:30
18:45
19:00
19:15
19:30
19:45
20:00
20:15
20:30
20:45
21:00
21:15
21:30
21:45
22:00
22:15
22:30
22:45
23:00
23:15
23:30
23:45
00:00
00:15
00:30
00:45

U14 Girls Tier 5Y

St.Albert (Winklmeier) U14 vs St.Albert (Wood) U14

U14 Girls Tier 5Y

Baturyn (Boucher) vs Willowby (Towle)

U14 Boys Tier 4Y

Crestwood (Mackenzie) vs Callingwood (Pierce)

U16 Boys Tier 6

Woodvale (Motkoski) vs Caernarvon (Fraser)

U16 Girls Tier 6

Lago Lindo (McDonnell) vs Duggan (Molstad) U16

U16 Boys Tier 6

Heritage Point (Davis) vs Evansdale (Hruschak)

U18 Girls Tier 5

Aspen Gardens (Chrumka) vs McLeod (Chand)

U18 Boys Tier 6

Glenora (Holmes) vs Greater Windermere (Sadasivan)

Women Rec A

Chaos FC vs Bucas FC

Women Rec A

Highlighters vs Fraser ROO's

Women Rec B

The Orange vs Pink Ladies

Women Rec B

Baturyn SS vs NECF Freedom Fighters

Women Rec B

Southside Fusion vs Rockers

Edmonton Fusion FC

U14 Boys Tier 4Y

Beaumont (Ruch) vs McLeod (Boschman)

U14 Boys Tier 5Y

Willowby (Giles) vs Hairsine (Rioux)

U16 Girls Tier 4

McLeod (Grzyb) vs FT Heights (Willson)

U16 Boys Tier 5X

TRSA (Martinez-Oliver) U16 vs St.Albert (Finch) U16

U18 Boys Tier 5

Belgravia (Zeschuk) vs TRSA (Zenari)

EMSA Exhibition

Xtreme (Marchese)

EMSA Exhibition

Xtreme (Marchese)

AA EMSA 3rd Round Master Schedule

AA EMSA 3rd Round Master Schedule

Women Div 4B

Pazzazz FC vs Asteria

Women Div 4B

Jaguars vs ASC Ruckus

Women Div 4B

Westmount Lions vs Rebel Girls

Women Div 4B

British Rovers Ladies vs Stealth Nighthawks

Germany Men

U14 Boys Tier 4X

Dovercourt (Hantelman) vs Westmount (Franco)

U14 Boys Tier 6Y

Glenora (Woods) vs Greenfield (Carothers)

U14 Boys Tier 4Y

Windsor Park (Ozelsel) vs NWC (Wilson)

U14 Boys Tier 5X

Duggan (Kring) vs Heritage Point (Riley)

U16 Boys Tier 4Y

COCL (Balaban/ Neifer) vs Bonnie Doon (Scott) UB

U16 Boys Tier 5Y

Avonmore (Murray) vs Fort Saskatchewan (Thiessen)

U16 Girls Tier 5

Summerside (Mendoza) vs McLeod (McLeod)

U18 Boys Tier 6

St.Albert (Rasberry) U18 vs McLeod (Pandur)

U18 Girls Tier 6

Battle River ( Wright) vs NWC (Pirie G)

Women Div 4B

FC Venom vs West End Rebels

Women Tier 4 Chapman

Mcleod Royals vs Scona Elevens

Women Tier 4 Chapman

Lakeland FC vs Soccer Team

Women Tier 4 Chapman

Aftershock vs Sister Act

Women Tier 4 Collingwood

Carlisle United vs Elite

U14 Boys Tier 5Y

TRSA (Hildebrandt) vs TRSA (Schwab)

U14 Girls Tier 5Y

Beaumont (Ratcliffe) vs COCL (Tobin)

U14 Boys Tier 5Y

Twin Brooks (Sharma) vs Parkallen (Beschell) U14

U14 Boys Tier 7Y

TRSA (Beck) vs Ritchie (Richard)

U16 Boys Tier 6

Lago Lindo (Haniff) vs Twin Brooks (Zeiner)

U16 Boys Tier 5Y

Spruce Grove (Guidinger) vs Beaumont (Carnegie)

U18 Girls Tier 6

Baturyn (Glew) vs Lago Lindo (Viveiros)

U18 Girls Tier 4

Fulton Place - Hardisty (Kerfoot) vs St.Albert (Gerencser)

U18 Boys Tier 4

Rio Terrace (Gouveia) vs Laurier Heights (Misiaszek)

Women Tier 4 Chapman

Forza FC vs Rio Crush FC

Women Tier 4 Atterbury

The Druids vs St. Albert Kickers

Women Tier 4 Atterbury

FC Impact vs Spartans

Women Tier 4 Collingwood

Blaze vs Vandolls

Women Tier 4 Collingwood

Adrenaline Rush 2 vs The Tigers

U14 Boys Tier 7X

Spruce Grove (Hook) vs Lago Lindo (Halabi)

U14 Girls Tier 6

Gold Bar-Hardisty (Ulmer/ Barlund) vs St.Albert (Cawson) U14

U14 Boys Tier 7X

Ellerslie (Fung) vs Lakewood (Assadi)

U16 Girls Tier 4

Glenora (Huang) vs Glastonbury (Odegard)

U16 Boys Tier 4Y

Lewis Estates (Appleby) vs Callingwood (Pierce)

U16 Boys Tier 4X

TRSA (Rommey) vs Camrose Vikings (Thompson)

U18 Girls Tier 5

Delwood (Spielmann) vs TRSA (Kobi)

U18 Girls Tier 6

Rio Terrace (Clarke) vs Fort Saskatchewan (Levesque)

Women Div 4A

Muggnz FC vs Thunder SC

Women Div 4A

Sirens SC vs Blue By You

Men Premier

KC Trojans vs AC Milan 1 Men

Men Premier

Victoria vs Palermo FC

Men Premier

Ital-Canadians vs Punjab United

Santos FC Women

BHE Women Div E

Tempests vs The Grrz

BHE Women Div E

Dogma vs Chaos

BHE Women Div E

Wrecking vs Busters

BHE Women Div A

Fusion vs Bad News Beers

BHE Women Div A

The Force vs Havoc

BHE Women Div A

Cherry Pickers vs Red Light

BHE Women Div D

Missfits vs Rogue

BHE Women Div D

Panthers vs Sabotage

BHE Women Div E

Ice Storm vs Maniacs

BHE Women Div E

Goal Diggers vs Jaguars

BHE Women Div C

Happy Campers vs Assassins

BHE Women Div C

Boom vs Crush

BHE Women Div C

Storm vs Bbusters

BHE Women Div C

Whalers vs Team Pending

U14 Girls Tier 6

Woodvale (Tomkins) vs Northmount (Santoro)

U14 Girls Tier 4X

Lewis Estates (Cornish) vs La Perle (Opatril)

U14 Boys Tier 7X

Kilkenny (Cutulle) vs St.Albert (Rasberry) U14

U14 Boys Tier 6Y

Greater Winermere (Pasqual) vs Ottewell (Learn)

U16 Girls Tier 7

Lago Lindo (Mason-Lai) vs Parkview (Donauer)

U16 Boys Tier 4Y

Twin Brooks (Paez) vs TRSA (Jaworsky)

U16 Boys Tier 4X

Hairsine (Melo) vs Laurier Heights (Kaup)

U18 Boys Tier 6

Beaumont (Villeneuve) vs Allendale (Kern)

U18 Boys Tier 4

Crestwood (Chrones) vs Lessard (McAlister)

Men Premier

Juventus vs Sherwood Park Karpaty

Men Premier

Kurdistan FC 1 vs Drillers 1

Women Premier

Hearts United vs St. Albert Impact 3

Women Premier

Xavier Academy vs St. Albert Impact 2

Women Premier

Rangers FC/ Angels Scottish SC 4 vs Angels Scottish SC 3

U14 Girls Tier 6

Delwood (Bourassa) vs TRSA (Haughian)

U14 Boys Tier 4X

Lago Lindo (Roppo) vs NWC (Balfour)

U14 Boys Tier 4X

Spruce Grove (Issler) vs Rio Terrace (Schmaus)

U14 Girls Tier 4X

Duggan (Molstad) vs Fort Saskatchewan (Smith)

U16 Girls Tier 6

Fort Saskatchewan (Hall) vs St.Albert (Tamano) U16

U16 Boys Tier 6

Meadows (Horvath) vs St.Albert (Hodges) U16

U18 Boys Tier 4

COCL (Laursen) vs Camrose Vikings (King)

EMSA Exhibition

Xtreme FC Club

EMSA Exhibition

Xtreme FC Club

Women Premier

Powerplay FC/ Dreadnought 6 vs Wind

Women Premier

Sherwood Park Phoenix 1 vs ASC Inter

Women Div 4A

Punjab United Women vs Beaumont Missfits

Women Div 4A

Thunder Struck vs St. Albert Devils

Women Tier 4 Collingwood

Bladerz vs Dynamo FC

U14 Girls Tier 5X

Glastonbury (Persaud) vs Steele Heights (Swanson)

U14 Girls Tier 4Y

Lago Lindo (Newman) vs Meadows (Floyd-Brown)

U14 Girls Tier 5X

McLeod (Ferra) vs St.Albert (Bennett) U14

U14 Boys Tier 7Y

Summerside (Perhar) vs Delwood (Ebel)

U16 Girls Tier 5

Lewis Estates (Palmer) vs Twin Brooks (Beeby)

Men Major League

Green & Gold Men vs Edmonton Scottish

Men Major League

Scottish United/ AS Roma vs Drillers Men

Men Major League

Victoria 2/ Strikers vs Croatia Dinamo

Women Major League

St. Albert Impact 1 vs North West United 2

Women Major League

Victoria 1 vs North West United 1

Women Major League

Victoria 2 vs Angels Scottish SC 1

Women Div 4C

FC Thunder vs Black Widows

Women Div 4C

FC Al-Ikhwat vs Barely Legal

Women Div 4C

Yegger Shots vs L/ T's

All Reds FC

U14 Girls Tier 5X

St.Albert (Harvey) U14 vs Battle River (Tokaryk)

U14 Boys Tier 6Y

St. Albert (Smith) U14 vs St. Albert (Sartison) U14

U16 Girls Tier 7

St.Albert (Santiago) U16 vs St.Albert (Collister) U16

U16 Boys Tier 4X

Willowby (Donnelly) vs Beaumont (Beasley)

U16 Boys Tier 5Y

NWC (Robinson) vs McLeod (Dunsford U16)

U18 Girls Tier 4

Yellowbird (Hilbrecht) vs Carlisle (Lewis)

AA EMSA 3rd Round Master Schedule

AA EMSA 3rd Round Master Schedule

AA EMSA 3rd Round Master Schedule

Women Div 4C

Crudewest vs Leduc FC Raiders

Women Div 4C

Dirty Sue and the Girls vs Wind BDT

Women Div 4D

Mavericks 95 vs Barracudas

Women Div 4D

Fusion FC vs Assault and Pepper

AH Foundation

U14 Boys Tier 6X

Rio Terrace (Bates) vs Burnewood (Heidebrecht)

U14 Girls Tier 4Y

Garneau (Nichols) vs TRSA (Loveday) U14

U14 Boys Tier 6X

Fort Saskatchewan (McKee) vs St. Albert (Ferguson) U14

U14 Boys Tier 5X

Lewis Estates (Fox) vs Newton (Ruiz)

U16 Girls Tier 5

TRSA (Stobbe) vs Kilkenny (Albury)

U16 Boys Tier 5X

Beverly Heights (Santos) vs Delton (Meneses/ Oyarzun)

U16 Girls Tier 7

COCL (Garcia) vs TRSA (Mendoza)

U18 Girls Tier 4

Glenora (Wegner) vs Westridge (Gironella)

U18 Boys Tier 5

Ottewell (Asselin) vs NWC (Pirie B)

Women Div 4D

Zion Athletica vs Sinners FC

Women Div 4D

Beyond Epic vs Spruce Grove Stealth

Women Div 4D

Cubs FC vs The Her-icanes

Women Div 4E

Meaty Oaker vs Ferocia FC

Women Div 4E

Lions vs ASC Storm

U14 Boys Tier 6X

Dunluce (Saleh) vs Burnewood (Dunphy)

U14 Boys Tier 5X

Greater Windermere (De la Ruelle) vs COCL (Ching/ Han)

U14 Girls Tier 4Y

TRSA (John) vs Fort Saskatchewan (Yanch)

U14 Boys Tier 7Y

Morinville (Kondrat) vs Battle River (Williams)

U16 Boys Tier 5X

Grovenor (Ficko) vs Glenora (Robinson)

U16 Girls Tier 7

Willowby (Bevan) vs Woodvale (Martin)

U18 Boys Tier 5

Leefield (Edwards) vs Kilkenny (Jenne)

EMSA Clinic

EMSA Clinic

Women Div 4E

Ice Knodel vs The Ginis

Women Div 4E

Les Gauloises vs WEST

Women Rec A

Snax vs Kelly's Keltics

Women Rec A

Spruce Grove Panthers vs Ravin' Lunatics

Women Tier 4 Atterbury

BC FC vs Phorce FC