Indoor Schedule Information

To make a booking or to inquire further about bookings availability, contact the Bookings Coordinator by calling 780-413-4125 ext 1, or by emailing This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. . Payment will be due at the time you make your booking.

Edmonton Soccer Association facilities is currently accepting rentals for all three indoor centres for dates through to April 30, 2018.

Turf removal will be starting at the West centre on March 26, the East centre on April 4, and the South centre on April 10; after this point, turf options will be limited to the South facility, field 10, only.

CSA approved helmets are mandatory on concrete surfaces and for all stick sports.

Please refer to the individual league websites using our links page for schedule changes. The schedule at the Edmonton Soccer Centres Control Desks will be considered correct in the event of a bookings conflict.

In the event that pages you are viewing show up without bookings, we likely have not accepted bookings that far in advance. Please scroll down to view schedules.

If you are having trouble interpreting times, with your mouse, hover over any booked time slot and the time that is actually booked will show up. Please take into consideration that times are shown in military time; to interpret times for 1:00 p.m. and later, subtract 12 hours.

Having difficulty navigating? From a pc browser, use the interior scroll bar to view schedules later in the day. From a mobile browser, you may be able to scroll by placing your finger in the middle of the schedule, then dragging up or down. Some mobile browsers may not be able to see the full schedule.

Field Calendar

Previous Day                Sunday the 15th of April 2018                 Next Day
West
1
2
3
4
East
5
6
7
8
South
9
10
11
12
Time
07:00
07:15
07:30
07:45
08:00
08:15
08:30
08:45
09:00
09:15
09:30
09:45
10:00
10:15
10:30
10:45
11:00
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
12:15
12:30
12:45
13:00
13:15
13:30
13:45
14:00
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15
17:30
17:45
18:00
18:15
18:30
18:45
19:00
19:15
19:30
19:45
20:00
20:15
20:30
20:45
21:00
21:15
21:30
21:45
22:00
22:15
22:30
22:45
23:00
23:15
23:30
23:45
00:00
00:15
00:30
00:45

Novice

Lil Lanterns - Novice vs Raptors - Novice

Novice

Blackhawks - Novice vs Bandits - Novice

Novice

Coyotes - Novice vs Pixels Nov

Minor

Crusaders - Minor vs Ducks - Minor

Minor

Xtreme - Minor vs Sharks - Minor

Junior

Mighty Ducks - Junior vs Oil Rookies - Junior

Junior

Cougars - Junior vs Wings - Junior

Junior

Jets - Junior vs A-Team - Junior

Novice

Sharks - Novice vs Red Dogs - Novice

Novice

Ducks - Novice vs Venom - Novice

Novice

Jets - Novice vs Oil Kings - Novice

Minor

Bruins - Minor vs Top Corn - Minor

Minor

Crushers - Minor vs Rink Rats - Minor

Inter

Canadians - Inter vs Extreme - Inter

Inter

Green Lanterns - Inter vs Jets - Inter

Inter

Centurians - Inter vs Hitman - Inter

Novice

Rockets - Novice vs Oilers - Novice

Novice

Canadians - Novice vs Saints - Novice

Novice

Crushers - Novice vs Eagles - Novice

Minor

Red Wings - Minor vs Mighty Goats - Minor

Minor

Fury - Minor vs Stingers - Minor

Major

Crusaders - Major vs Royals - Major

Major

Leafs - Major vs Legends - Major

Major

Flyers - Major vs Tropics - Major

Atom

Blackhawks - Atom vs Outlaws - Atom

Atom

Pixels - Atom vs Red Dogs - Atom

Atom

Rockets - Atom vs Oilers - Atom

Atom

Canadians - Atom vs Saints - Atom

Minor

Huskies - Minor vs Maple Leafs - Minor

Major

Saints - Major vs Rangers - Major

Major

Avalanche - Major vs Stingers - Major

Major

Edmonton Panthers - Major vs Extreme - Major

Under 12 Red

Team 305 - Spruce Grove Goons vs Team 304 - Jr Kodiaks

Under 14 Blue

Team 409 - Rees vs Team 402 - Woodrow

Under 14 Red

Team 406 - Maddigan vs Team 403 - Hitmen

Under 17 White

Team 518 - Didsbury Renegades 1 vs Team 517 - Wetaskiwin Ice

Under 14 Blue

Team 407 - Craig vs Team 402 - Woodrow

Under 12 White

Team 312 - Didsbury Renegades vs Team 303 - Monkman

Under 12 White

Team 309 - Strathcona Dragons vs Team 311 - Pawchuk

Under 14 Red

Team 403 - Hitmen vs Team 401 - Snipers

Junior Red

Team 601 - Solar Bears vs Team 612 - Sherwood Park Wild

Women Div E

Busters vs Jaguars

Women Div E

Tempests vs Rascalz

Women Div A/ B

Fusion vs Red Light

Women Div A/ B

The Big Chill vs Ducks

Under 8

Team 103 - Koll vs Team 102 - MacLellan

Under 10

Team 205 - Coutts vs Team 203 - Walker

Under 17 Red

Team 509 - Sherwood Park Avalanche vs Team 507 - Pink Lightning

Under 17 White

Team 512 - Brava Boys vs Team 502 - Mighty Ducks

Under 8

Team 102 - MacLellan vs Team 101 - Block

Under 10

Team 203 - Walker vs Team 202 - Strathcona Dragons

Under 12 White

Team 310 - Wetaskiwin Ice vs Team 302 - Vipers

Under 12 Red

Team 306 - Spitfires vs Team 304 - Jr Kodiaks

Under 14 Blue

Team 411 - Storm vs Team 409 - Rees

Women Div D

Crush vs Missfits

Women Div C

Assassins 2.0 vs BB

Women Div C

Whalers vs Storm

Women Div A/ B

Bad News Beers vs Havoc

Under 12 Red

Team 301 - Stealth vs Team 306 - Spitfires

Under 10

Team 204 - Herstad vs Team 201 - Vanderham

Under 14 Red

Team 410 - Bears vs Team 401 - Snipers

Under 12 Red

Team 301 - Stealth vs Team 307 - Sherwood Park 2

Under 14 Blue

Team 506 - Rage vs Team 411 - Storm

Under 10

Team 201 - Vanderham vs Team 207 - Boe

Under 17 White

Team 517 - Wetaskiwin Ice vs Team 512 - Brava Boys

Under 14 Red

Team 406 - Maddigan vs Team 410 - Bears

Under 14 Blue

Team 407 - Craig vs Team 506 - Rage

Women Div D

Lock Solid vs The Grrrz

Women Div C

Ballin Unicorns vs Stilettos

Women Div A/ B

Cherry Pickers vs Oil Queens

Women Div A/ B

Tsunami vs The Force

Under 8

Team 104 - Rivest-Muir vs Team 101 - Block

Under 10

Team 202 - Strathcona Dragons vs Team 207 - Boe

Under 17 Red

Team 505 - Wheelers vs Team 515 - Tropic Thunder

6 Under Cllinic

U6 Clinic

Under 8

Team 103 - Koll vs Team 104 - Rivest-Muir

Under 10

Team 204 - Herstad vs Team 205 - Coutts

Under 17 White

Team 508 - Mustangs vs Team 518 - Didsbury Renegades 1

Under 12 Red

Team 307 - Sherwood Park 2 vs Team 305 - Spruce Grove Goons

Under 14 White

Team 404 - Churchill vs Team 408 - Falcons

Women Div E

Aliens vs Dogma

Women Div D

Asylum vs Rogue

Women Div D

Chix vs GI Janes

Under 12 White

Team 310 - Wetaskiwin Ice vs Team 308 - Sherwood Park 1

Junior White

Team 604 - Demons vs Team 605 - Breezers

Junior Red

Team 610 - Nados vs Team 609 - Berta Boyz

Junior Blue

Team 603 - 5ivehole vs Team 602 - Beavers

Under 14 White

Team 412 - Stony Plain Knights vs Team 405 - Shockwaves

Under 17 Red

Team 514 - Flint Tropics vs Team 507 - Pink Lightning

Under 17 Blue

Team 513 - Beaumont Breeze vs Team 519 - Didsbury Renegades 2

Edmonton North Zone Soccer Association

Fat Boyz Football Club

Barrabases

Mill Woods Selects U18 Girls - Ewasiuk

Fort Arsenal U11 Boys

SW United U10 Boys

TRSA Community

MW Selects U15 Girls

Albion FC

FC Fizi

Under 12 White

Team 309 - Strathcona Dragons vs Team 312 - Didsbury Renegades

Junior White

Team 613 - Biznasties vs Team 607 - Stony Plain Chargers

Junior Red

Team 601 - Solar Bears vs Team 611 - Aces

Junior Blue

Team 606 - Hounds vs Team 608 - Samsquanshes

Under 14 White

Team 408 - Falcons vs Team 413 - Didsbury Renegades

Under 17 Red

Team 515 - Tropic Thunder vs Team 509 - Sherwood Park Avalanche

Under 17 Blue

Team 510 - Tequilla vs Team 504 - Team Kirkland

BHE Men Div 7

Geri-Hatricks vs Outlaws

BHE Men Div 6

Mighty Ducks vs Silver Kings

Under 14 White

Team 413 - Didsbury Renegades vs Team 405 - Shockwaves

Under 14 White

Team 404 - Churchill vs Team 412 - Stony Plain Knights

Under 17 Blue

Team 501 vs Team 519 - Didsbury Renegades 2

Under 17 Blue

Team 511 - Tropics vs Team 513 - Beaumont Breeze

Junior White

Team 607 - Stony Plain Chargers vs Team 605 - Breezers

Junior White

Team 613 - Biznasties vs Team 604 - Demons

Junior Blue

Team 608 - Samsquanshes vs Team 606 - Hounds

BHE Men Div 11

Blanks vs Spartans

BHE Men Div 12

Reapers vs Blazers